Long Track Speed Skating Ranking List

100m ranking list. (Updated: mei 12, 2024 12:55:31)



   1    - NL  Britt van Wees                     20-10-2001  1245  *    23- 3-2024   Alkmaar
   2    1 D  Jenny Wolf                         31- 1-1979  10,21       7- 3-2009   Salt Lake City
   3    2 RC  Aihua Xing                          4- 7-1978  10,27       7-12-2008   Changchun
   4    3 RC  Jing Yu 1985                       29- 5-1985  10,29      19- 2-2009   Harbin
   5    4 RUS  Svetlana Zjurova                    7- 1-1972  10,31      10- 1-2003   Salt Lake City
   6    5 CDN  Catriona LeMay-Doan                23-12-1970  10,33      10- 1-2003   Salt Lake City
   7    6 ROK  Sang-hwa Li                        25- 2-1989  10,34       3-12-2006   Harbin
   8    7 RUS  Angelina Golikova                  17- 9-1991  10,352     15- 3-2019   Leeuwarden
   9    8 NL  Annette Gerritsen                  11-10-1985  10,35      25- 1-2009   Kolomna
        8 J  Yukari Watanabe                    28- 4-1981  10,35      10- 1-2003   Salt Lake City
  11   10 RC  Xiaomei Sheng                      14- 1-1983  10,38       3-12-2006   Harbin
  12   11 CDN  Heather Carruthers-McLean           4- 1-1993  10,39      22-12-2017   Calgary
       11 RC  Beixing Wang                       10- 3-1985  10,39      31- 1-2007   Changchun
  14   13 CDN  Marsha Hudey                        3- 8-1990  10,40      22-12-2017   Calgary
       13 J  Sayuri Osuga                       27-10-1980  10,40       4- 3-2007   Calgary
       13 J  Shihomi Shinya                     10- 8-1979  10,40      25- 1-2009   Kolomna
  17   23 NL  Dione Voskamp                       9- 1-1997  10,420*    13- 3-2024   Leeuwarden
  18   16 NL  Thijsje Oenema                       6- 6-1988  10,42      26-12-2014   Heerenveen
       16 CN  Xin Zhao 1980                       6- 8-1980  10,42       2- 3-2003   Inzell
  20   18 J  Tomomi Okazaki                      7- 9-1971  10,43       6-10-2008   Changchun
       18 RC  Manli Wang                         17- 3-1973  10,43      29- 2-2004   Heerenveen
  22   20 D  Judith Dannhauer-Hesse              3- 9-1982  10,45      12- 2-2005   Erfurt
  23   21 J  Shiho Ishida                       25- 3-1986  10,48      13- 3-2005   Calgary
  24   22 NL  Femke Kok                           5-10-2000  10,507      8- 3-2023   Leeuwarden
  25   24 J  Konami Soga                         9- 4-1995  10,515     15- 3-2019   Leeuwarden
  26   25 NL  Floor van den Brandt               23-11-1990  10,524     15- 3-2017   Leeuwarden
       25 NL  Michelle de Jong                    6- 7-1999  10,524      8- 3-2023   Leeuwarden
  28   27 USA  Erin Jackson                       19- 9-1992  10,535      8- 3-2023   Leeuwarden
  29   28 DDR[D]  Christa Luding-Rothenburger         4-12-1959  10,53      15- 3-1988   Heerenveen
       28 RC  Shuang Zhang                       10- 9-1986  10,53       6- 3-2005   Shenyang
  31   30 RC  Ruihong Xue                         4- 4-1968  10,54      27-12-1996   Harbin
       30 J  Sayuri Yoshii                      28-11-1984  10,54      23- 3-2003   Calgary
  33   32 CDN  Kaylin Irvine                       3- 9-1990  10,55      11- 3-2020   Leeuwarden
       32 RUS  Svetlana Kajkan                     6- 8-1978  10,55       2- 3-2003   Inzell
       32 RC  Dan Wang                           27- 9-1983  10,55      26-11-2005   Milwaukee
  36   35 CZ  Karolína Erbanová                  27-10-1992  10,562     21- 3-2018   Leeuwarden
  37   36 CDN  Susan Auch                          1- 3-1966  10,56      16- 3-1997   Calgary
        - CDN  Carolina Hiller                     7- 5-1997  10,56 *    13- 3-2024   Calgary
  39   37 J  Junko Osuga                        27-10-1983  10,57      12- 3-2004   Calgary
       37 NL  Marianne Timmer                     3-10-1974  10,57      10- 1-2003   Salt Lake City
  41   39 NL  Janine Smit                        18- 4-1991  10,590     15- 3-2019   Leeuwarden
  42   40 NL  Anna Boersma                        2- 4-2001  10,606      8- 3-2023   Leeuwarden
  43   41 RC  Peiyu Jin                          17- 4-1985  10,60      22- 2-2009   Harbin
  44   42 NL  Sacha van der Weide                19- 9-2001  10,610      8- 3-2023   Leeuwarden
  45   43 NL  Herma Emmens-Meijer                 16- 4-1969  10,61      31- 3-1992   Heerenveen
       43 D  Jennifer Plate                     17- 8-1986  10,61      25- 7-2013   Inzell
  47   45 NL  Marloes Gelderblom                  8- 1-1981  10,62      19- 2-2000   Utrecht
       45 NL  Leslie Koen                        17-10-1989  10,62      26-12-2011   Heerenveen
       45 NL  Bente van den Berge                19- 7-1994  10,62       2- 2-2014   Hoorn
       45 NL  Laurine van Riessen                10- 8-1987  10,62      15- 3-2007   Calgary
       45 RUS  Vladlena Rogatkina                 30- 4-1998  10,62       2- 2-2019   Kolomna